Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Reindeer Fun Run
Aberdeen, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
12K Race
5K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
12K Race Overall Females
1st
4240
MELISSA TALLY
00:53:45.7
7:13/mile
22
F
1
12K Race Overall Males
1st
4046
MATT CHENEY
00:40:21.0
5:25/mile
25
M
1
12K Race Female 10 & Under
1st
4291
ALEXIS WALDO
01:12:48.9
9:46/mile
10
F
61
12K Race Male 10 & Under
1st
4289
ROMAN WALDO
01:14:10.7
9:57/mile
9
M
110
12K Race Female 11-14
1st
4292
MIKAILA WALDO
01:21:30.8
10:56/mile
14
F
99
2nd
4204
ASHLEY ROBINSON
01:25:57.0
11:30/mile
13
F
113
12K Race Male 11-14
1st
4120
PATRICK HOWELL
01:01:44.9
8:17/mile
12
M
56
2nd
4099
JORDAN GREENBLATT
01:07:32.4
9:04/mile
13
M
88
3rd
4205
CAMERON ROBINSON
01:30:54.0
12:10/mile
11
M
132
12K Race Female 15-19
1st
4084
MARY FOGLEMAN
01:13:39.7
9:52/mile
16
F
64
2nd
4248
ELIE TURNER
01:13:40.2
9:52/mile
16
F
66
12K Race Male 15-19
1st
4020
WADE BENTON
00:49:55.2
6:42/mile
19
M
7
2nd
4019
DAVID BEAN
00:55:18.9
7:25/mile
16
M
26
3rd
4282
ROBBIE JONES
01:07:25.1
9:02/mile
15
M
86
12K Race Female 20-29
1st
4217
BRITTANY SAYERS
00:53:46.1
7:13/mile
24
F
2
2nd
4010
BRIDGET BACHMAN
00:54:30.4
7:18/mile
27
F
5
3rd
4096
MELANIE GOUTHRO
01:03:25.9
8:29/mile
29
F
20
12K Race Male 20-29
1st
4294
ZACH FERGUSON
00:43:56.1
5:54/mile
29
M
2
2nd
4299
JULIO SILVERSTEIN
00:50:15.6
6:44/mile
28
M
10
3rd
4038
DYLAN CARPENTER
00:50:19.0
6:45/mile
20
M
11
12K Race Female 30-39
1st
4090
ALEAH GINOS
00:54:09.1
7:16/mile
35
F
3
2nd
4311
SARAH WOMACK
00:54:26.0
7:18/mile
32
F
4
3rd
4011
KRISTEN BAKER
00:54:43.0
7:20/mile
36
F
6
12K Race Male 30-39
1st
4276
GREG WRAPE
00:48:25.3
6:30/mile
33
M
3
2nd
4139
MATTHEW KURZ
00:49:58.1
6:42/mile
33
M
8
3rd
4242
JAMES TAYLOR
00:53:15.5
7:09/mile
30
M
15
12K Race Female 40-49
1st
4065
KATHY DENEHY
01:03:18.1
8:29/mile
41
F
19
2nd
4027
DALIJA BRECHER
01:03:28.3
8:29/mile
41
F
21
3rd
4123
MEGAN HUNT
01:04:28.0
8:39/mile
40
F
24
12K Race Male 40-49
1st
4068
BRETT DIXON
00:48:56.7
6:34/mile
48
M
5
2nd
4074
CRAIG EATON
00:49:42.4
6:40/mile
40
M
6
3rd
4308
JOHN NIETFELD
00:50:10.6
6:44/mile
47
M
9
12K Race Female 50-59
1st
4203
PATRICIA RICHARDSON
01:03:00.4
8:27/mile
59
F
18
2nd
4191
CHRISTINA PORTER
01:05:07.5
8:42/mile
50
F
27
3rd
4307
LAURA SLOAN
01:05:56.8
8:51/mile
55
F
31
12K Race Male 50-59
1st
4239
DENNIS TALLY
00:53:16.3
7:09/mile
53
M
16
2nd
4166
GARY MCNEELY
00:55:54.2
7:30/mile
52
M
30
3rd
4219
ROY SCHNEIDERMAN
00:56:38.1
7:36/mile
57
M
34
12K Race Female 60-69
1st
4143
KARIN LEVESQUE
01:10:42.2
9:27/mile
60
F
53
2nd
4153
JOANN MARTELLO
01:19:29.5
10:38/mile
64
F
93
3rd
4112
KATE HENDRICKS
01:25:36.1
11:27/mile
60
F
110
12K Race Male 60-69
1st
4274
JOHN WOOD
01:05:43.7
8:49/mile
62
M
78
2nd
4247
DAVID TURK
01:13:15.6
9:49/mile
69
M
109
3rd
4031
JAMES BULLOCK
01:14:59.1
10:03/mile
69
M
113
12K Race Female 70+
1st
4190
NAN PIERONI
01:36:24.2
12:57/mile
75
F
130
2nd
4213
IRENE RUSSELL
01:44:52.3
14:03/mile
71
F
138
12K Race Male 70+
1st
4189
DAN PIERONI
01:36:24.0
12:57/mile
77
M
135
12K Race Male No Age
1st
4298
METALUS REX
00:48:32.2
6:30/mile
99
M
4