Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Reindeer Fun Run
Aberdeen, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
12K Race
5K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
12K Race Overall Females
1st
4158
TANA KORNACHUK
00:48:39.7
6:32/mile
37
F
1
12K Race Overall Males
1st
4324
GEOFF WASHBURN
00:44:16.4
5:57/mile
35
M
1
12K Race Female 14 & Under
1st
4329
ELIZABETH WESTRIP
01:02:20.9
8:22/mile
7
F
20
2nd
4131
MIKAILA WALDO
01:15:24.4
10:06/mile
13
F
100
3rd
4363
ALEXIS WALDO
01:15:24.8
10:06/mile
9
F
101
12K Race Male 14 & Under
1st
4328
CHARLIE WESTRIP
01:04:49.8
8:42/mile
6
M
55
2nd
4362
ROMAN WALDO
01:16:52.0
10:17/mile
8
M
117
3rd
4122
IAN HENNESSY
01:18:24.4
10:32/mile
12
M
124
12K Race Female 15-19
1st
4008
KATELYN ANDERSON
01:16:53.8
10:17/mile
17
F
104
2nd
4118
EMILY HAYMAN
01:28:30.9
11:52/mile
15
F
152
3rd
4120
NATALIE HAYMAN
01:28:31.3
11:52/mile
19
F
153
12K Race Male 15-19
1st
4365
LEONEL LOPEZ BELLA
01:07:53.8
9:07/mile
19
M
77
2nd
4041
NOAH BROOKS
01:19:27.8
10:40/mile
17
M
131
3rd
4105
CHAD GREGORY
01:31:50.8
12:20/mile
15
M
150
12K Race Female 20-29
1st
4298
MELISSA TALLY
00:55:26.0
7:27/mile
21
F
7
2nd
4383
JESSICA ROHRMAN
01:01:44.7
8:17/mile
29
F
16
3rd
4146
ASHLEY KELLER
01:01:58.6
8:19/mile
28
F
17
12K Race Male 20-29
1st
4255
NEIL ROBINETTE
00:50:38.8
6:47/mile
28
M
7
2nd
4130
EMORY HUGHES
00:51:27.2
6:54/mile
28
M
8
3rd
4302
JAMES TAYLOR
00:55:26.8
7:27/mile
29
M
14
12K Race Female 30-39
1st
4323
BRE WASHBURN
00:53:03.3
7:07/mile
35
F
3
2nd
4336
SARAH WOMACK
00:53:24.6
7:10/mile
31
F
4
3rd
4032
AMY BOWEN
00:54:39.8
7:20/mile
33
F
5
12K Race Male 30-39
1st
4159
JONATHAN KRAFT
00:48:38.8
6:32/mile
38
M
4
2nd
4384
DONALD CHAFFEE
00:50:22.8
6:45/mile
33
M
6
3rd
4078
CRAIG EATON
00:52:04.8
7:00/mile
39
M
9
12K Race Female 40-49
1st
4127
SUE HIMES
00:50:42.5
6:48/mile
47
F
2
2nd
4109
MANDY GRIMSHAW
00:59:07.6
7:56/mile
44
F
10
3rd
4265
DEB RYAN
01:00:23.6
8:07/mile
49
F
12
12K Race Male 40-49
1st
4390
DAN LENZ
00:47:29.8
6:23/mile
41
M
2
2nd
4201
DAN MEEKS
00:49:09.3
6:36/mile
40
M
5
3rd
4348
KYLE WYCKOFF
00:56:00.6
7:31/mile
40
M
17
12K Race Female 50-59
1st
4372
CAROLYN NICHOLSON
00:59:31.6
8:00/mile
52
F
11
2nd
4071
SHARON DEES
01:04:05.0
8:36/mile
55
F
34
3rd
4253
PATRICIA RICHARDSON
01:04:46.9
8:42/mile
58
F
35
12K Race Male 50-59
1st
4215
TOM O'DONNELL
00:47:45.8
6:25/mile
53
M
3
2nd
4197
GARY MCNEELY
00:54:23.3
7:18/mile
51
M
10
3rd
4297
DENNIS TALLY
00:54:30.4
7:19/mile
52
M
12
12K Race Female 60-69
1st
4356
SIOBHAN LATCHFORD
01:07:03.8
8:58/mile
60
F
42
2nd
4114
PATRICIA HAGAN
01:10:52.9
9:31/mile
62
F
71
3rd
4042
BARBARA BULLARD
01:24:50.0
11:22/mile
62
F
138
12K Race Male 60-69
1st
4076
GEORGE DUVAL
00:56:08.9
7:32/mile
60
M
19
2nd
4354
H HANSON
01:01:54.3
8:19/mile
62
M
41
3rd
4271
DON SELLERS
01:04:07.3
8:37/mile
66
M
53
12K Race Female 70+
1st
4235
NAN PIERONI
01:30:45.6
12:11/mile
74
F
158
2nd
4262
IRENE RUSSELL
01:43:38.7
13:55/mile
70
F
176
12K Race Male 70+
1st
4234
DAN PIERONI
01:30:45.0
12:11/mile
76
M
149